Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/4/2019 to 11/11/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1ADHIKHOLA LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED4154384034331699276595345184.4409.55488263
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited41442141042142545387698330471.7415.03451290
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd545852588552028106647.353.5613852
4Api Power Company Ltd.10911010510862896272704237-1-0.9107.27189105
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.130131123129195636773387-1-0.8127.98222123
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9710093100326190203448333.294.8812993
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd3864103764032753255195164174.4387.48555300
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited309318308312714770110848231.0312.23658304
9Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.22422922022716663687507726031.3225.44345220
10Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.9596959516170200500.095.5012782
11Best Finance Co. Limited Promoter Share1001001001003575007329200.0100.00103100
12Best Finance Company Ltd.899488949344014771555.491.3611680
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6250637562506375103250027541252.06281.2573846069
14Butwal Power Company Limited3633723553676042852344720241.1362.63477332
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.11011210611042993881462700.0108.44127104
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.15315915315510327836521127121.3155.78192150
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share12012012012045120376100.0120.00150120
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited96598596297427201001732815090.9970.631120800
19Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.7980797988821951200.079.0911474
20Chilime Hydropower Company Limited435465433453183555898771583183.9450.78708405
21Citizen Bank International Limited19119418819112482196689029000.0190.22244188
22Citizen Investment Trust175717941750177512792144208106181.01771.7229481577
23Citizens Mutual Fund -1899947885930011111.18.73108
24City Express Finance Co. Limited10610699100329800568417-6-5.7101.5713592
25Civil Bank Ltd14114313914099803293106314-1-0.7140.67175139
26Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.440470440461176778105323214.7455.40777440
27Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7157517147511245325695161365.0732.39801555
28Deva Bikas Bank Limited1241271221259261325414717610.8123.79158120
29Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.525249492529818-3-5.849.7510249
30Everest Bank Limited55156753555529121605946029840.7556.21707501
31Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.60160160160112020120200.0601.00740601
32Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.22923021622252512016504109-7-3.1221.601150216
33Excel Development Bank Ltd.262269257269615698125894072.6261.18322256
34First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.307318305307613633111708500.0308.24444305
35Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.126113741261136015595136771110997.71320.9521231234
36Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited4604804454722993304386148122.6457.15669206
37Garima Bikas Bank Limited222225218221100841358624246-1-0.4221.89240171
38Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.32936032936013650606319.4344.17360231
39Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.770895735749121178518591328-21-2.5860.461418664
40Global IME Samunnat Scheme-178783350808259432114.37.84107
41Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.13113713113316473574152421.5132.73144111
42Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3093253023168201251950918372.3308.17515302
43Green Development Bank Ltd.10110510010518523939632943.9102.24127100
44Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.11511611311547985629600.0114.80134112
45Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited4134634134541681502905148419.8427.32591279
46Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.34637234636390692911521135174.8359.85790339
47Gurkhas Finance Ltd.115115110111318510310114-4-3.6111.4312798
48Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited10210410010151030231589-1-1.0101.45168100
49Himalayan Bank Limited494497478487216590030845162-7-1.4486.63644418
50Himalayan Distillery Limited147017101470171016130401114612024016.21556.1720701197
51Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd26226925526560040077475231.1262.40441255
52Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.139141135135178470419080-4-2.8137.06230126
53Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd13114013013417762314983022332.2134.08182128
54ICFC Finance Limited162164155161328926421923-1-0.6159.50172143
55IME General Insurance Ltd.285297285297269508397732124.2288.65750280
56Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited44148743448037009613435398398.9447.81551312
57Janaki Finance Ltd.19319719119567853597323821.0193.46207159
58Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1012103298810268160041016140.01011.752970865
59Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd61615759594085049-2-3.458.5527953
60Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1581591521585269122502011500.0156.37171131
61Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share11311311311386908319304300.0113.00113113
62Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited143146141143527806170056700.0143.11171129
63Kanchan Development Bank Limited168169165167308385224013-1-0.6167.38210140
64Karnali Development Bank Limited1011039899119850410329-2-2.0100.0613590
65Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.565653542368271324-20.054.6710049
66Kumari Bank Limited178185176185203330410470830473.8180.58269174
67Laxmi Bank Limited21822321821911707407287528210.5219.97245182
68Laxmi Equity Fund677761009121006114.36.7297
69Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.658710658707298540179334497.4675.00901637
70Laxmi Value Fund-1899995134135215111.18.97118
71Life Insurance Co. Nepal10001000980998508685187539-2-0.2987.971953960
72Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17017517017410224693007210842.3171.47214155
73Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.3153233153232305719149405782.5317.00586304
74Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2252342242331081677625050126583.5226.32295202
75Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.214214178189176578263502247-25-11.8200.00220155
76Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4494644474551663398482461.3455.26620400
77Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.850900840897298082120241475.5856.832392820
78Manjushree Finance Ltd.12512712512630159329051310.8125.92136109
79Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1901911841881646920115688404-2-1.1187.18222155
80Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share102102102102249400024451100.0102.00110102
81Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.561568430435106266527327332-126-22.3503.461198430
82Miteri Development Bank Limited24124523824349820456032720.8241.59310219
83Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited43243841543854275124472761.4424.41955392
84Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited7979747643120379067-3-3.976.6111474
85Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.31732031531938823764867520420.6316.89420298
86Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18418418118117492970952544-3-1.6183.25220181
87Multipurpose Finance Company Limited101101981004509681710-1-1.099.7526297
88Nabil Bank Limited7647807507532803734104610796-11-1.4764.01946678
89Nabil Equity Fund78881512433045717112.57.6397
90Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.3844053834033056203758108194.9389.531509383
91National Hydro Power Company Limited54565154237265196355100.053.748250
92National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.421436419425964913127039740.9424.76760419
93National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1700176016801760721045186369603.51704.4119351300
94Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.42249542249093723512633133680.0459.24676374
95Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.3753843753801361644175849051.3377.41590349
96Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited210210202205167826977179299-5-2.4205.94242178
97Nepal Bank Limited3153163023094009265276974858-6-1.9309.22355281
98Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited201210200206356430416722944152.5204.30276191
99Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited643643612618159270013140137-25-4.0622.27810606
100Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.97979595773021019-2-2.196.0617090
101Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.265272253272720072119759772.6259.89603253
102Nepal Investment Bank Limited44345243944519387864515539320.5443.88684428
103Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share4104254094103753262302857000.0413.92601400
104Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.798800776794123358824429376-4-0.5789.811373749
105Nepal SBI Bank Limited4074104014071690756176969100.0405.48530366
106Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.376389369385563606504392.4375.12775368
107Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited495523495523440751540674285.4506.98600440
108Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1001049810423110046114044.099.0313997
109NIBL Pragati Fund67774785385866114.36.7597
110NIBL Samriddhi Fund 19109950562170692400.09.64108
111NIC Asia Balanced Fund1010101045450050000300.010.1312310
112NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share24624624624612300005000100.0246.00272210
113NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4054063964042418064104379503-1-0.3399.73515351
114NIC Asia Growth Fund89995199086910022111.18.99108
115Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited872914860910105638818630173384.3884.13990684
116NLG Insurance Company Ltd.555561531548737312487950-7-1.3542.87918531
117NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.495515485505462158391267102.0497.001420485
118NMB Bank Limited34539033338364907008575172742380.0359.74400300
119NMB Hybrid Fund L-189891429124510220112.58.51108
120Oriental Hotels Limited470479443449655250385243-21-4.4457.23711407
121Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd8589848986708407944.785.8112784
122Panchthar Power Compant Limited95989293847403490124-2-2.194.8426090
123Pokhara Finance Ltd.13213613013213775441225900.0133.30146126
124Prabhu Bank Limited268269263267448991508785021655-1-0.4265.88304205
125Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share16216216216259606440552622800.0162.00171150
126Prabhu Insurance Ltd.3083163083151240764119105772.3311.43503290
127Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.356370355362472552939214361.7360.621310353
128Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.26326926026931148976443429762.3262.82397256
129Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share20120120120130549600151988200.0201.00206173
130Prime Life Insurance Company Limited31032630832610197681811074165.2312.49545308
131ProgressiveFinance Limited979796978660665500.096.6712595
132Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.432440420430378460194020-2-0.5430.25784412
133Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1321451301453076098682139.8132.91185125
134Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.10010499102272209006922.0100.5711786
135Rastriya Beema Company Limited80408415795282001647020988491602.08065.31121557952
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share70317397700073971065970476293665.27160.40110677000
137RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED171176167170595540949661739-1-0.6169.96292151
138Reliance Finance Ltd.11711710811083930149816-7-5.9111.33149108
139Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.787969791901492137611411.374.8910669
140RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6226306016131937350825248-9-1.5613.54702510
141RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.32233131532430577953228920.6323.04451311
142SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED46750044550027640013383639337.3458.52531302
143Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.447465446465394288295732184.0457.001683446
144Salt Trading Corporation6587956587952636698043335131370.0724.82795378
145Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.51853551253514151059622173.3521.301644500
146Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited710744709744647055312694344.7718.81861495
147Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd92596992594560278301312558202.2938.251115815
148Sanima Bank Limited30531030430827066486515225031.0306.10371286
149Sanima Equity Fund89991360922085010111.18.76108
150Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.188196185190615000180739521.0189.00308182
151SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED169171161168957730689651610-1-0.6165.89294161
152Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd12012311812227252475383921.7120.63141116
153Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1371401371391428226388036521.4138.29167135
154Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.735749727736168534387078410.1734.20975700
155Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2502582502562829206192734762.4254.46274226
156SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD48750247849514037954375132581.7484.50712300
157Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.153154149150202259316218-3-2.0151.73169128
158Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited235235235235235001001600.0235.00235132
159Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)192192178178316486431533-14-7.4184.43286178
160Siddhartha Bank Limited29429528529425886366388726600.0290.10361272
161Siddhartha Equity Fund89991101606870023111.18.82109
162Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.381398371398679984488254174.5379.08699363
163Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd12812812212748715179416-1-0.8124.55155113
164Soaltee Hotel Limited2102102032099060951665155-1-0.5205.86259199
165Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited520542514542399015338586224.2522.6676291
166Standard Chartered Bank Limited55056455055410856142076025440.7555.70755520
167Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited505545501535230655167532300.0521.05975471
168Sunrise Bank Limited20721320421215492995415721652.4208.08277203
169Sunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share162162162162287518017748100.0162.00365162
170Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.40044639644671120590364611.5412.44763381
171Surya Life Insurance Company Limited2562652522615200971511712251.9257.53619252
172Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited903949902949344619016216128465.1925.761205770
173Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited782821770821531680173677394.9783.06872276
174Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6216686156586474378101144375.9635.10717520
175Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.5556395546151995740210162036010.7577.52639402
176Synergy Power Development Ltd.80817276377063569641-4-5.074.1811162
177Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited28128627028072300168021-1-0.3277.38339226
178Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited150153146147262828841535-3-2.0148.25161142
179Union Hydropower Limited5657505340100328040-3-5.553.5615050
180United Finance Ltd.1791801761803086121999810.0178.40215144
181United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.25025323825327280044665531.2243.221100238
182United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1021029810211131871707700.099.5614798
183UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD737670762072101217812234.173.0130070
184Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd235238230233133290563171685-2-0.8233.88342219
185Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.575615554604619501517874295.0578.56735455