Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/12/2017 to 1/19/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited540546520528977464018394143-12-2.2531.971113360
2Alpine Development Bank Limited311311284290658332224918-21-6.9294.40766234
3Api Power Company Ltd.4094093843951904391480078-14-3.5396.54888301
4Arun Finance Limited177195173173903540495055-4-2.1181.0325152
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.250255243245490578319835128-5-2.0247.00485232
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited1410142013601380148467561069864-30-2.11390.111989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.6156206006094241308069444327-6-1.0611.22819414
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.280285268268669760243024-12-4.2277.64570250
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.37540837138257280314752671.9390.39625150
10Butwal Power Company Limited560560544544620452112310-16-2.9555.171030513
11Century Commercial Bank Ltd.330336320325894294427211221-5-1.5328.15615250
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11481148106110826648080601564-66-5.81099.9326881006
13Chilime Hydropower Company Limited8198207938171610776019846133-2-0.2810.371815760
14Citizen Bank International Limited4854904754774230463087932452-8-1.6481.20870358
15Citizen Investment Trust3850389937453850645864016864900.03833.3456102980
16Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share325325325325859950026460100.0325.00335137
17Civil Bank Ltd2522572462502184314087348314-2-0.8250.03369232
18Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share13513513513518578800137621800.0135.00135128
19Deprosc Development Bank Limited22392258217622508128320365441110.52227.3537001035
20Deva Bikas Bank Limited21022520021757399072639614973.4215.65458169
21Everest Bank Limited19401950188018944150627021655301-46-2.41914.9739201600
22Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.15501560151915608683350561841100.61544.922260647
23Excel Development Bank Ltd.5605955555841706931292917244.2578.25895498
24First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8809358558735389281610367-7-0.8890.602250516
25Garima Bikas Bank Limited3933963803911099578028275142-2-0.5388.76454287
26Global IME Bank Limited4254284164192196831052247199-6-1.4421.10623366
27Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11011101025990424848600.010.451410
28Green Development Bank Ltd.49564448656118846484317946496612.4590.00644248
29Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.223240222234827134359121114.9232.81508187
30Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.70071466669771816221040086-3-0.4691.351150442
31Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.4154324004072677602643642-8-2.0418.44634212
32Himalayan Bank Limited9159158908907832548868385-25-2.8902.721714705
33Himalayan Distillery Limited735735625637769185118517-980.0669.29818398
34Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd13831383126113108119720624256-73-5.51310.362203368
35ICFC Finance Limited2602682512552101909820332-5-1.9257.64473198
36ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.66667966066015200022520-6-0.9670.672000318
37Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.2242302192201306626058541514-4-1.8223.04501216
38Janaki Finance Ltd.250250238249743200305021-1-0.4243.18495223
39Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.176418601696181397388055032492.81777.743100381
40Jebils Finance Ltd.20020119619666292033509-4-2.0198.50376113
41Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited27329427328035315201233012172.5286.68442144
42Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited5605765605701205102127101.8567.75907301
43Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.33934632133587300272669195-4-1.2330.11827304
44Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.14021748140017051067217065889530321.31613.192657710
45Kanchan Development Bank Limited329335329334137090410351.5332.67714275
46Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.526526515515767941476-11-2.1523.40693168
47Karnali Development Bank Limited3523522803061776157564360-46-14.1312.43437143
48Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.32737327528911154483425222-38-10.8321.14373275
49Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18551855181818257323454015-30-1.61835.404729315
50Kumari Bank Limited5585625385453035334055002344-13-2.3551.51640295
51Lalitpur Finance Ltd.1671771671771334247717105.8173.00374158
52Laxmi Bank Limited71980071976091328980119237744415.4766.40972390
53Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11451145108711009146688049-45-3.91118.753450628
54Laxmi Value Fund-111111111562505000100.011.25189
55Life Insurance Co. Nepal255525252400248110341520421060-74-3.02463.6142451850
56Lumbini Finance Ltd.255285255285158705588113011.5271.40540184
57Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.13301341124513251467188011245126-5-0.41306.781900265
58Machhapuchhre Bank Limited4084083903921392719035279194-16-4.0395.83941380
59Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Limited2842852552691745475565443189-15-5.4268.99380139
60Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.66570966570034209049022355.3690.002030309
61Manjushree Finance Ltd.1841841671721621474947555-12-6.8173.64503150
62Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.4904904584583683638078058522-32-6.5475.97630355
63Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.545545545545545010100.0545.00545392
64Mission Development Bank Ltd.5445445345343393566244-10-1.8539.00836170
65Miteri Development Bank Limited497502490500106704921401830.6498.361326373
66Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.86686679879864936678318-68-8.0826.273037798
67Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.7857957747806524887831876-5-0.6783.521657471
68Nabil Balance Fund 1191919196226586032695783000.018.872712
69Nabil Bank Limited15651565149015003322130021937250-65-4.21520.5327941421
70NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share11601160110911456087010541056-15-1.31127.5020501045
71NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2160216220502075169005079922-85-4.02120.7350941484
72National Hydro Power Company Limited1421431351411370609098501129-1-0.7138.7023598
73National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.205020601980201518225150903568-35-1.72023.9837051595
74Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.92493591691626831029012-8-0.8926.802055715
75NB Insurance Co. Ltd.1050105095010382169115521719164-12-1.2996.06112582
76Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.8308438048201106907013494113-10-1.2824.592300404
77Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited7457507147154401669060640451-30-4.0727.931255385
78Nepal Bank Limited4064133954065676742014098529300.0404.01640225
79Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited69070069069221883180316306520.3693.73724541
80Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.53153150051060143701169825-21-4.0513.941304108
81Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.8548708208653265814387936111.3846.331490306
82Nepal Investment Bank Limited71171769970255248720783171094-9-1.3705.591224573
83Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share65066363664577489101191240-5-0.8647.561039417
84Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.28312879270027398356711030129233-92-3.22776.6249982245
85Nepal SBI Bank Limited14391466140014662996386020936175271.91434.072152740
86Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13721415136014102131641154018382.71386.532850998
87Ngadi Group Power Ltd.2872972842861011197347492-1-0.3292.00487242
88NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1111211111526324136125900.011.29169
89NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5055104914962349832047177339-9-1.8498.121157476
90Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited13101340126012801883087146120-30-2.31296.5626801011
91NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1255129512101260410536833185050.41240.142400500
92NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15251525147714851520971026-40-2.61491.174692325
93NMB Bank Limited5085154935001650643132676156-8-1.6504.75940389
94NMB Sulav Investment Fund-1121312122087405616967401800.012.30189
95Oriental Hotels Limited46649846049862337781296920327.0470.79770385
96Pokhara Finance Ltd.2452452302321308281553227-13-5.3236.14469198
97Prabhu Bank Limited4464303313451329898103831801498-1010.0349.20497211
98Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share2012012012012093030001041310400.0201.00205100
99Prabhu Insurance Ltd.111211371039112810871456994099161.51101.561906334
100Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.14481450135513987650916544859-50-3.51404.952560420
101Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.435427410412913363022016145-23-4.5415.09932387
102Prime Life Insurance Company Limited16401700159016542183984013286112140.81640.742585891
103ProgressiveFinance Limited170170158163468000290013-7-4.2162.88329116
104Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.11831206112011436409710559438-40-3.41153.121750346
105Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.3283433073431839319563744154.5324.46790270
106Raptibheri Bikas Bank Ltd.361381343370120731933164392.5362.50640171
107Rastriya Beema Company Limited10700124471070012447995314086417174716.011511.87169004995
108Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share10800111001078510785589403054310-15-0.110930.83185003100
109Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.123512951230124528620322619100.81264.332703321
110Reliance Finance Ltd.212212208208245121163-4-1.9210.67417130
111Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.220227210216259063712011110-4-1.8216.99508210
112Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6066065856002410883407157-6-1.0594.181728543
113Sagarmatha Finance Limited255260245258133370552662631.2253.09635161
114Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.12241224113211734563160386744-51-4.21176.003099701
115Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited36339133333646811271308562-27-7.4356.73561330
116Sajha Bikas Bank Ltd.24824924024513030253613-3-1.2243.89415237
117Salt Trading Corporation23523923523926485111240.0237.00239210
118Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1020105010001010131288401280851-10-1.01021.672800974
119Sanima Bank Limited5375425195222545063048132264-15-2.8531.80945452
120Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.786804770787508202264536810.1791.301234586
121Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.29529529029025591087916-5-1.7290.67657236
122Seti Finance Limited215215178184453182242131-31-14.4191.42594157
123Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.3303523303523244569609226.7338.89610292
124Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.21152145208021294515584021324209140.72119.824320490
125Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.335357332351971313285521164.8342.76695315
126Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited1041041041041041041001100.0104.00104100
127Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)5155154824912650105308-240.0497.6783260
128Siddhartha Bank Limited10001015986987102508000102754713-13-1.3997.901448554
129Siddhartha Development Bank Ltd.3263353103277180017222019610.3325.00585150
130Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1212121228250023500900.012.06179
131Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.13001330126813091284273098187090.71308.142720486
132Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-123232222105330800461025022-1-4.322.753315
133Soaltee Hotel Limited3153163043073026980976338-8-2.5310.15518294
134Standard Chartered Bank Limited19702331197021811495673806767672821110.62197.3939521639
135Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.168016801600160010497306545-800.01632.4034681021
136Sunrise Bank Limited49050147248458055261189691-6-1.2488.651024317
137Surya Life Insurance Company Limited6977016706704728317689436-27-3.9688.761353432
138Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited12801280122112403957495316641-40-3.11252.2432201178
139Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.17001700163016304412952645-70-4.11661.4030601423
140Synergy Finance Ltd.1441511421483727702251882942.8146.0022880
141Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited1972071972076046030013105.0201.44365197
142Tinau Development Bank Limited3433903373771590292438936349.7365.33740212
143Tourism Development Bank Limited420437413427391941792735571.6423.85597190
144Uniliver Nepal Limited2700027000270002700081000030100.027000.003600015150
145Union Finance Co. Ltd.1751751701701097486444-5-2.9171.7524387
146Union Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share103103101101265686002630007-20.0101.00103101
147United Finance Ltd.270270265265470201762-50.0267.50525215
148United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.1168116810751119125071001137080-49-4.31111.431709341
149Vibor Society Development Bank Limited1801851751791566918487500175-1-0.5179.90239125
150Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8008007757755819807379-25-3.1788.782153312
151Western Development Bank Limited285286270284750910271930-1-0.3277.08637208
152Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13871414120012053271927261643-182-13.61268.563475363
153Yeti Development Bank Limited27127626226542360521589799-6-2.2266.25433107