Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 3/2/2021 to 3/9/2021
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110% Himalayan Bank Debenture 2083105310931051109301500403.81067.2500
210% Nepal SBI Bank Debenture 2086104510501037105002125050.51041.8000
310% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 10561056104010460233480-10-1.01045.1700
410% Sunrise Debenture 2080104010401020102507750-15-1.41028.5000
510.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/8110461050104610500130040.41049.0000
610.25% KBL Debenture 208610461050104510500150040.41048.3300
710.25% NBBL Debenture 2085102010511020104503000250.01038.4000
810.25% NIC Asia Debenture 2083/84104410701044107002370262.51062.2500
910.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 20831050105010501050080000.01050.0000
1010.5 % NEPAL INVESTMENT DEBENTURE 208210951103108411030380080.71091.7500
1110.50% SBL Debenture 2082105510551034103601650-19-1.81041.2500
1211% NIC Asia Debenture 082/8311151125111011190427040.41118.3000
1312% ICFC Finance Limited Debenture 2083119011921170117103650-19-1.61182.0000
14Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15451590143214900210570-55-3.71496.6500
15Agriculture Development Bank Limited44944942142603127330-23-5.3432.5800
16Ajod Insurance Limited7107196656830610450-27-3.9688.3100
17Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd1451501381420349290-3-2.1142.7000
18Api Power Company Ltd.30230527929007987110-12-4.2290.1900
19Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.3173303003170590983000.0312.7100
20Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.346379315370015640150247.5337.7700
21Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd15301530135014000218460-130-9.41405.9600
22Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited135013501171119006442260-160-12.61231.3500
23Bank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share14714714714701642000.0147.0000
24Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.31033029630606906820-4-1.3305.8000
25Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2472472152350892970-12-5.2230.1800
26Best Finance Company Ltd.1681681541600553710-8-5.0160.5900
27Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited8700900083788485013160-215-2.58660.2500
28Butwal Power Company Limited39741238739401548540-3-0.8393.8900
29Central Finance Co. Ltd.2062081952010508730-5-2.5201.0600
30Century Commercial Bank Ltd.25826023824205501080-16-6.5246.1800
31Chandragiri Hills Limited45973145973103991027254.4642.0300
32Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited160016251486154101680060-59-3.81554.6200
33Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1931971801910343520-2-1.1188.3800
34Chilime Hydropower Company Limited56858653555501747460-13-2.4552.7700
35Citizen Bank International Limited30731129030107313280-6-2.0301.1200
36Citizen Investment Trust46014650429043000923030-301-6.74418.8600
37Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share17117117117103719000.0171.0000
38Citizens Mutual Fund -11111101002415400-1-9.110.4600
39CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 2111110110260429000.010.5300
40Civil Bank Ltd24624621722708630710-19-8.3228.4300
41Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.104010469859910377550-49-4.91007.6400
42Corporate Development Bank Limited7207206506700245850-50-7.5677.7200
43Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited193019501792189501863770-35-1.91875.0100
44Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.1141201111130642730-1-0.9113.4000
45Everest Bank Limited80080474075602668680-44-5.8765.3900
46Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.7177207067190242020.3715.0000
47Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.6957396576990136825040.6692.6200
48Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share4254253744030337320-22-5.3399.4100
49Excel Development Bank Ltd.43046839945001215810204.9428.8200
50First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.75882975277201821430141.8781.5200
51Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.23812399219623060498640-75-3.32310.6300
52Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited1430145613631376099530-54-3.81397.8200
53Garima Bikas Bank Limited31831829630602275780-12-3.9306.0500
54General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd6436526006230470060-20-3.2625.7400
55Ghalemdi Hydro Limited125137120131035781064.9125.9900
56Global IME Bank Limited454485421447018155010-7-1.6440.3100
57Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19801980187618950379950-85-4.41920.7900
58Global IME Samunnat Scheme-115151414040152490-1-6.714.7600
59Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2542782452640458320103.8257.0300
60Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1020105097099601757520-24-2.41009.6400
61Green Development Bank Ltd.1771801631670387680-10-5.8169.2500
62Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2202202062110166610-9-4.3212.6500
63Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1444147312971389050910-55-4.01378.3500
64Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.75576069871001454490-45-6.2722.9500
65Gurkhas Finance Ltd.4054123853990491610-6-1.5398.6300
66Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited1281351231310297525032.4128.3300
67Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited302353284353012340405117.6316.9700
68Himalayan Bank Limited5445445175280497020-16-3.0529.2700
69Himalayan Distillery Limited415043003890406101403810-89-2.24094.5800
70Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd66067762663601040450-24-3.7646.2000
71Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.3605073504880594622012832.7420.1500
72Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd33834831533407636390-4-1.2330.7300
73ICFC Finance Limited30530928629701098890-8-2.7296.5800
74IME General Insurance Ltd.10571081960102101762080-36-3.61016.3800
75Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14161508134314350277430191.41400.2500
76Janaki Finance Ltd.267278252267057842000.0264.3700
77Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.39673967369938400142440-127-3.33831.9000
78Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd117122113117031795000.0116.6300
79Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited22823421622203468460-6-2.7222.3000
80Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.12001321112412250381550252.11206.7600
81Kalika power Company Ltd2482692352660733270187.3248.5600
82Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited30631029030002898360-6-2.0299.9500
83Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share123123123123015000000.0123.0000
84Karnali Development Bank Limited1701751591660419240-4-2.4167.9300
85Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.114121111118028661043.5116.0700
86Kisan Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15281540137015090133100-19-1.31460.6600
87Kumari Bank Limited308315294303015293680-5-1.7302.6900
88Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11011011011006149000.0110.0000
89Laxmi Bank Limited29830028328402724080-14-4.9288.5300
90Laxmi Equity Fund111111110314533000.010.7700
91Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15631644152416200352450573.71586.0500
92Laxmi Unnati Kosh101010100215520000.010.0500
93Liberty Energy Company Limited27530024829503579970207.5278.7300
94Life Insurance Co. Nepal22522295215822330521710-19-0.82223.5600
95Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.25526024024402115580-11-4.4248.4300
96Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.77577571773601967690-39-5.3743.1700
97Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share331331331331026355000.0331.0000
98Machhapuchhre Bank Limited30531429129804644320-7-2.3301.2400
99Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.30431628529802460320-6-2.0297.8400
100Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share11011011011003000000.0110.0000
101Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.238024852199238008919000.02360.5400
102Manjushree Finance Ltd.49250846346401773040-28-5.7482.2500
103Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.30830828729209841890-16-5.4295.2800
104Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share126126126126027304000.0126.0000
105Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.123513881215128602716250514.11294.5700
106Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.16301630144815150922270-115-7.61513.5100
107Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share526526526526015400000.0526.0000
108Miteri Development Bank Limited3423503283390414220-3-0.9337.1200
109Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share90890890890803940000.0908.0000
110Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited17851785158515910227350-194-11.81651.2700
111Mountain Energy Nepal Limited6566566086400595260-16-2.6631.0900
112Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited2212392082370759490167.2225.4200
113Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.41141237739703219310-14-3.5398.3300
114Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share220220220220010000000.0220.0000
115Multipurpose Finance Company Limited178188171178037608000.0178.3100
116Multipurpose Finance Company Limited Promoter Share1181181181180200000.0118.0000
117NABIL BALANCED FUND-21212111104798800-1-9.111.1400
118Nabil Bank Limited132013231226127505907690-45-3.51278.5800
119Nabil Equity Fund121212120996577000.011.9100
120Narayani Development Bank Limited583583520531069070-52-9.0553.3200
121National Hydro Power Company Limited142170139154016605390128.5151.3300
122National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.124012401149115603237270-84-7.01188.5400
123National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.26002601241224990147240-101-4.02512.3100
124Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.174417851607164504038030-99-6.01672.8500
125Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited31231329530506201010-7-2.3303.4800
126Nepal Bank Limited456468431447021496650-9-2.0448.7200
127Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1421421181420903238000.0129.7500
128Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited33033030231107467190-19-6.2311.5800
129Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited130013101180126007160530-40-3.11240.6500
130Nepal Finance Ltd.3243403003160729130-8-2.6317.2200
131Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.30635626835602180405017.9311.0000
132Nepal Infrastructure Bank Limited540570503532031685440-8-1.6529.1400
133Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.82190978389004913250698.6830.8200
134Nepal Investment Bank Limited46147044345502435330-6-1.3455.8500
135Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share3954003813900601460-5-1.3390.2100
136Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.215921642005203904136480-120-5.82072.6500
137Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter817817817817015000000.0817.0000
138Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited147514751311139804773350-77-5.51417.3200
139Nepal SBI Bank Limited42542840941101380430-14-3.3416.4500
140Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited137014901311142501937090554.11398.8800
141Ngadi Group Power Ltd.227237217228045167010.5224.8400
142NIBL Pragati Fund121312130307137018.311.9500
143NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1131313130228050000.012.7200
144NIC Asia Balanced Fund111211120835300019.111.2200
145NIC Asia Bank Ltd.90991385386908105490-40-4.5877.7800
146NIC Asia Debenture 2081/821035103599599502400-40-3.91015.0000
147NIC Asia Growth Fund121212120442910000.012.1800
148Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14181467131614390902460211.51389.4000
149NLG Insurance Company Ltd.114711581066108502222010-62-5.51112.9600
150NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11861265113312200519180342.91199.0800
151NMB 5013131212017737100-1-7.712.5300
152NMB Bank Limited43744041642506616850-12-2.8425.5600
153NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share245245245245013000000.0245.0000
154NMB Hybrid Fund L-11212111102385940-1-9.111.1200
155NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited39040836940702013310174.5385.8500
156Oriental Hotels Limited5255254794850633980-40-8.0494.1800
157Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd14015413315405610401410.1140.4000
158Panchthar Power Compant Limited236257230244037966083.4237.4200
159Pokhara Finance Ltd.264288250273058892093.5261.0200
160Prabhu Bank Limited460465432441012363470-19-4.3446.6100
161Prabhu Insurance Ltd.94594585687101429490-74-8.4881.5600
162Prabhu Life Insurance Limited79180074275201155820-39-5.1762.1700
163Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.119912241139116001216270-39-3.31181.9600
164Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.44944940943606304580-13-3.0434.7700
165Prime Life Insurance Company Limited88288581882701446640-55-6.4842.0100
166ProgressiveFinance Limited1651661541580691550-7-4.4159.8800
167Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.86186176678601724580-75-9.6796.0200
168Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share260260260260022800000.0260.0000
169Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd341357314349076673082.4341.4200
170Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.281348272348015544006723.9302.3600
171RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED3643773413690188871051.4360.8600
172Reliance Finance Ltd.22924521022703783360-2-0.9231.4100
173Reliance Life Insurance Limited69170364265901113950-32-4.8665.7200
174Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1892001711900411418010.6182.6200
175RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10831105102110650567060-18-1.71061.4800
176RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7968457958130783370172.1819.3500
177SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED14051450134013710173880-34-2.51384.1700
178Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15041504130513370210580-167-12.41363.8200
179Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.15981615146615600921960-38-2.51528.4700
180Salt Trading Corporation8555112448399102990380890174418.810114.6800
181Samriddhi Finance Company Limited21521819620301827070-12-5.9206.5900
182Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1297129711791199064590-98-8.21220.7700
183Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd16051620151215400559860-65-4.21566.5700
184Sanima Bank Limited37238234536006292910-12-3.4361.8000
185Sanima Bank Limited Debenture105010501030103004600-20-1.91038.3300
186Sanima Equity Fund1414131402514610000.013.8000
187Sanima General Insurance Limited6486636156210500330-27-4.2630.4400
188Sanima Large Cap Fund10101010045010000.09.9100
189Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.34635132634002128850-6-1.8338.2800
190SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED2953062812990156379041.4292.8800
191Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd1701741621630728720-7-4.2167.2800
192Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14901501140014300128590-60-4.11444.2300
193Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.21321520320602074810-7-3.4207.8100
194Shangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1211211191190150000-2-1.7120.0000
195Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.285028852615262205597300-228-8.42715.6000
196Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2702712572590996060-11-4.2262.2800
197Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd1811901701840259593031.7179.8600
198SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD144014401285134301952670-97-7.01372.0300
199Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.2262322122220255230-4-1.9219.7100
200Siddhartha Bank Limited41141139039704965990-14-3.5400.4900
201Siddhartha Equity Fund1212121201252648000.011.9100
202Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.11701170107011200817460-50-4.51120.8600
203Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme - 2121212120632450000.012.0900
204Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1931931791850603370-8-4.3186.1500
205Soaltee Hotel Limited20921020120601025560-3-1.5204.9100
206Standard Chartered Bank Limited61662759860401696440-12-2.0607.3800
207Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12311235115311780215520-53-4.51184.1600
208Sunrise Bank Limited31532029030405564020-11-3.7304.8200
209Sunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share1611611611610260000000.0161.0000
210Sunrise First Mutual Fund1313121302297712000.012.5600
211Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1980199918081830059670-150-7.81895.8200
212Surya Life Insurance Company Limited82083076978601465430-34-4.3797.9700
213Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19702060173319240191630-46-2.51887.1400
214Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited196820981905202001467720522.72005.9100
215Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1970200018001865061700-105-5.71900.4900
216Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.12651278117111780450880-87-7.01212.0700
217Synergy Power Development Ltd.26228724527302981130114.5263.0000
218Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited3253303103190549970-6-1.9317.3200
219Unilever Nepal Limited1912119121184501845001300-671-3.618752.1300
220Union Hydropower Limited1261261131170595930-9-7.7116.4600
221United Finance Ltd.3293493103490339910206.2332.5700
222United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited.2362432202260270930-10-4.4227.7300
223United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.67568963464603457610-29-4.5656.9600
224United Modi Hydropower Ltd.17317416116702782090-6-3.7164.8700
225UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD1371481321440403662075.2139.2600
226Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited21762318204021640136570-12-0.62137.3900
227Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd572612511595014800680234.3555.9400
228Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14761519140314600197300-16-1.11458.3900