Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/12/2020 to 9/19/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110% Nepal SBI Bank Debenture 20861000105010001029011100290.01017.0000
210.25% NIC Asia Debenture 2083/8410301030101010300155000.01023.3300
310.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 2083104010401020102001350-20-1.91027.3300
410.5 % NEPAL INVESTMENT DEBENTURE 20821031103110311031025000.01031.0000
510.50% SBL Debenture 208210231027102310260225030.31024.7500
611% NIC Asia Debenture 082/8310491071104910580250090.81056.3300
7Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7827827357540415020-28-3.6751.3000
8Agriculture Development Bank Limited42545142543702673140122.8433.2500
9Ajod Insurance Limited5205595155240123858040.8526.6900
10Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd6590629003737502537.978.0500
11Api Power Company Ltd.1301711271710106996004131.8151.8800
12Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.1722081612040122045703219.5189.7600
13Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.1181781151780109346806050.4156.8500
14Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd9129598178940537020-18-1.9875.0300
15Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited76978873674903182420-20-2.7761.6000
16Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.23325923225406758710219.0249.3100
17Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.105145103145023978504038.8125.3600
18Best Finance Company Ltd.107116101116065351098.4109.2700
19Bishal Bazar Company Limited1656171215851712017290563.31641.0000
20Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited654567776545658202950370.66664.1300
21Butwal Power Company Limited39142938842003789340297.4405.1500
22Central Finance Co. Ltd.12413912213905841401511.9129.5500
23Century Commercial Bank Ltd.17118816918303530430127.0174.0900
24Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11431150109511180850700-25-2.21125.2200
25Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.102135100135011098603332.4121.2100
26Chilime Hydropower Company Limited467535465521036899405411.6495.4900
27Citizen Bank International Limited2032051912030302162000.0197.0600
28Citizen Investment Trust35463584338034390978990-107-3.03429.6100
29Citizens Mutual Fund -1111210110638640000.011.0600
30Civil Bank Ltd1461531431500345531042.8146.4400
31Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share10010010010000000.0100.0000
32Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7597597107220105090-37-5.0726.7100
33Corporate Development Bank Limited12714412614301522201612.4133.0500
34Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9009058688910674440-9-1.0881.0900
35Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.5779557905780302237.966.1700
36Everest Bank Limited72174671174102058110202.8734.5500
37Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.694694694694021000.0694.0000
38Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.5556125505580343961030.6567.2800
39Excel Development Bank Ltd.295310293303041901082.7300.7600
40First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.61363058060002620780-13-2.1596.9000
41Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1603162615711587090830-16-1.01596.8200
42Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited843859803838065480-5-0.6827.7800
43Garima Bikas Bank Limited2462592332460148767000.0239.4400
44Ghalemdi Hydro Limited6696669602350003044.881.9400
45Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.867867806818029950-49-5.8827.5000
46Global IME Bank Limited2642742602690560229051.9265.0900
47Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share150150150150050122000.0150.0000
48Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12051240120512300216860252.01222.7200
49Global IME Samunnat Scheme-199990210138000.09.0200
50Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.15817415517404762601610.1165.3300
51Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5515795435510132528000.0555.0600
52Green Development Bank Ltd.10812710812703465601916.8117.9900
53Green Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100100100100057000000.0100.0000
54Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.13214512514505348501310.0138.1600
55Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited802805763781043270-21-2.6783.3500
56Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.62567962065401895740294.7655.8100
57Gurkhas Finance Ltd.12313712113608914401310.4129.9000
58Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited9011089110056996802022.099.1500
59Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited10414110014107322303735.2123.2200
60Himalayan Bank Limited5545825405740689110203.6564.4500
61Himalayan Distillery Limited1832187517901833094613010.11825.1800
62Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd49555049053303688720387.8531.8800
63Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.16520416020208027803722.6183.3400
64Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd145171142171058200902618.2157.7500
65ICFC Finance Limited1771911721900619830137.4181.4000
66IME General Insurance Ltd.55160654156701238030163.0571.1100
67Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited857874815858028008010.1839.7000
68Janaki Finance Ltd.1731921691900528480179.9179.7900
69Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1410141013571390036460-20-1.41383.3000
70Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd891138311307532802426.7100.6400
71Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited16818516718002606040127.0173.0800
72Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.7738167457690345570-4-0.5762.4300
73Kalika power Company Ltd118155114155010973803730.8136.4000
74Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited14215714115401380410128.4145.6300
75Karnali Development Bank Limited1051151021150698470109.6107.9800
76Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.5680558001959602442.169.9900
77Kumari Bank Limited188205184203010839320158.0193.5600
78Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share103103103103075000000.0103.0000
79Laxmi Bank Limited2362472312450219407093.8239.2100
80Laxmi Capital Market Limited1010990732000-10.09.3100
81Laxmi Equity Fund898901194500111.18.7000
82Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1145115911011135069260-10-0.91125.2000
83Life Insurance Co. Nepal15001599149315200822990201.31544.5300
84Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.19319718119001555510-3-1.6185.9200
85Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.54859054056302012370152.8557.6800
86Machhapuchhre Bank Limited22423822123404131040104.5229.6100
87Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.19321119120501272120126.2197.5800
88Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share10710710710708708000.0107.0000
89Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.750750690730064990-20-2.7715.3100
90Manjushree Finance Ltd.3013162973100152318093.0303.3600
91Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.2202292182280412482083.7223.2300
92Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7597657047600120401010.1734.2600
93Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.988989941947094490-41-4.2954.5400
94Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share403403403403025010000.0403.0000
95Miteri Development Bank Limited3503813503800471880308.6366.7300
96Miteri Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18218218218205926000.0182.0000
97Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited792815755802097920101.2787.3600
98Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited881178811706765302932.6106.2100
99Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.3293403163300152624010.3329.5500
100Multipurpose Finance Company Limited108124106122010068401413.0117.1100
101NABIL BALANCED FUND-210109903611100-1-10.09.0800
102Nabil Bank Limited8558708458590138909040.5857.1100
103Nabil Equity Fund99890207380000.08.6700
104Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.7637637017320537570-31-4.3733.6700
105National Hydro Power Company Limited607958790103847601931.768.9600
106National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.80082076779002871340-10-1.3783.0200
107National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1603160315501576076340-27-1.71574.4000
108Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.85085481882904511560-21-2.5833.0800
109Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited19721219721103443040147.1203.5600
110Nepal Bank Limited286315286311012797100258.3309.2600
111Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited199218196216010081340178.5206.9700
112Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited704722703712095148081.1711.9400
113Nepal Finance Ltd.1852061822000360820158.1194.7000
114Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.15721815621801501306138.1187.1100
115Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.59459655757804008060-16-2.8575.4900
116Nepal Investment Bank Limited4254414164290173392041.0421.8100
117Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share363375360368053430051.4365.2000
118Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.13981460139014060364429080.61416.3800
119Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited92594287387608789880-49-5.5884.8400
120Nepal SBI Bank Limited4194444154370827360184.3427.2400
121Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.735768710745037360101.3732.0300
122Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited8388387657870459380-51-6.4785.2900
123Ngadi Group Power Ltd.136173135173034708003726.8154.0400
124NIBL Pragati Fund898901036800112.58.6200
125NIBL Samriddhi Fund 191091001793710111.19.3300
126NIC Asia Balanced Fund101099067000-1-10.09.3800
127NIC Asia Bank Ltd.57659557459003531510142.4585.2900
128NIC Asia Growth Fund10109901444270-1-10.09.4800
129Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited99010009679780143430-12-1.2982.3200
130NLG Insurance Company Ltd.764819757765053051010.1771.0700
131NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8518588078430492920-8-1.0833.7600
132NMB 509109100220500111.19.4500
133NMB Bank Limited4224374164250520482030.7422.8900
134NMB Hybrid Fund L-1101010100427868000.010.1100
135NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited40845639840102796630-7-1.8409.5700
136NRN Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited92814219281205028869027731.31219.7300
137Oriental Hotels Limited344438339438017709209427.0397.4100
138Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd881158811508170302730.3104.4600
139Panchthar Power Compant Limited128163128163010090403526.9145.3300
140Pokhara Finance Ltd.14616314616305628601711.5152.8800
141Prabhu Bank Limited2302402262380431248083.5231.9800
142Prabhu Insurance Ltd.62564260362302692020-2-0.3623.0300
143Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.77584977580902890500344.4813.8500
144Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.27429527429104218440176.1284.3200
145Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share15215215215200000.0152.0000
146Prime Life Insurance Company Limited69370466267803027760-15-2.2681.0800
147Progressive Finance Limited Promoter Share1011011011010471122000.0101.0000
148ProgressiveFinance Limited10511710111607358601110.4110.2200
149Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.55059053257201527900224.0567.4500
150Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd21528421328404319906931.7253.2600
151Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.10314910314905011404643.8128.8700
152Rastriya Beema Company Limited12551130591157011771077300-780-6.512057.9400
153Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1098011424999610255088930-725-6.910474.7100
154RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED166196163195040732402917.2178.6600
155Reliance Finance Ltd.1401451281450109341053.7137.2900
156Reliance Life Insurance Limited423660423660071281023757.7588.5600
157Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.100141100141051145204141.4124.6800
158RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9009008508580608080-42-4.8863.1300
159RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.60062256058101256150-19-3.3584.7900
160SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED8739098519040157980313.5873.6300
161Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9099138448600183820-49-5.4861.7100
162Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.9379989339640931790272.9959.5200
163Salt Trading Corporation3350335432103300043790-50-1.53288.8700
164Samriddhi Finance Company Limited10912310912303429801412.8114.9800
165Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited832840797815060830-17-2.0812.2800
166Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd13871450137013950136867080.61388.2500
167Sanima Bank Limited3393503333480215098092.7344.1300
168Sanima Bank Limited Debenture10181018101810180300000.01018.0000
169Sanima Equity Fund101010100313660000.010.2400
170Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.271309268300080726102910.7294.7600
171SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED148179146179020496703120.9163.6700
172Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd11713511713502846301815.1125.0800
173Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.146156141153099300074.8147.1800
174Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.141414151360138902089330-25-1.81379.1800
175Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.24925023524601762240-3-1.3241.9400
176SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD78178171573804009060-43-5.8733.8800
177Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.15617815617805321902214.3167.4500
178Siddhartha Bank Limited29731429531002622800134.3305.9700
179Siddhartha Equity Fund9109901340470000.09.1300
180Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.77882076577701428970-1-0.1781.8300
181Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd12213612213502746201310.5129.9500
182Soaltee Hotel Limited158198155198042295704025.2178.7100
183Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited985100093498505729000.0967.6600
184Standard Chartered Bank Limited6526756496700872080182.7664.9700
185Sunrise Bank Limited22624722624002375300146.1235.9800
186Sunrise First Mutual Fund910910047000111.19.8500
187Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.930930850875040250-55-6.0872.1200
188Surya Life Insurance Company Limited65065561164204478420-8-1.2637.3000
189Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.980101796198405150040.4979.0100
190Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12951325127012800268390-15-1.21290.8500
191Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10251055970102504640000.01006.2200
192Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.9309308668790274420-51-5.6879.5800
193Synergy Power Development Ltd.130181130181037155305138.9160.6000
194Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited213264210264012347105123.9242.0200
195Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited16819116718301010070158.8178.7800
196Unilever Nepal Limited202502025019502195020700-748-3.819840.4000
197Union Hydropower Limited6510264102014824803756.188.9400
198United Finance Ltd.18820018819606724084.2195.0000
199United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.46749043845003704380-17-3.8458.1900
200United Modi Hydropower Ltd.113147109147014257403429.6132.3900
201UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD9311890118080633302526.9105.3500
202Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12151215112011490156710-66-5.31151.9700
203Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd26228624828405959950228.8261.6200
204Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.972101191797208773000.0942.5800