Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/19/2020 to 11/26/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 1029104610221040015850111.11031.8000
210.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/811020102010201020050000.01020.0000
310.25% KBL Debenture 208610501050105010500125000.01050.0000
410.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 20831060106010201050013250-10-0.91035.2200
510.50% SBL Debenture 2082109811191098111904130211.91108.5000
611% NIC Asia Debenture 082/83114011621140115005300100.91144.5700
7Agriculture Development Bank Limited51153248952506516770142.9510.0900
8Ajod Insurance Limited5307485277000527651017030.2623.2900
9Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd120160118160012465104032.8134.2900
10Api Power Company Ltd.2532752522550862139020.8259.7000
11Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.275281265269011725500-6-2.2271.2800
12Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.229265225247010406680187.1253.5700
13Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd867903842871034493040.5864.2900
14Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited8008357858050477445050.6812.0100
15Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2532662482570713059041.6253.6600
16Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.20421720020301677990-1-0.5207.8700
17Best Finance Company Ltd.14214913713801570690-4-2.8140.7400
18Bishal Bazar Company Limited3150434530414000022438085025.53578.6100
19Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited88681144088689990097260112212.19970.3200
20Butwal Power Company Limited40945540742804825430194.6420.9200
21Central Finance Co. Ltd.16418116217401316100106.0171.2400
22Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1912091882000975944094.7193.6300
23Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1121121121120142024000.0112.0000
24Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited118012801165122901430810494.11202.0000
25Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.158168156162057945042.5161.4600
26Chilime Hydropower Company Limited51657351456504595720499.3533.5700
27Citizen Bank International Limited243258235238012482520-5-2.1244.1700
28Citizen Investment Trust480051004521474001322080-60-1.24787.8100
29Citizens Mutual Fund -1101110100403900000.010.1900
30CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 2910910043890010.09.8500
31Civil Bank Ltd17018416917701177491074.1172.9400
32Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.720750711720011424000.0724.2500
33Corporate Development Bank Limited2222322152190238860-3-1.3221.7600
34Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited106912431042116002811770918.41120.8300
35Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.1161301151240128997086.5122.4900
36Everest Bank Limited65871565069904728670416.3670.6200
37Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.63063060060506620-250.0614.0000
38Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.5625915455630285918010.2568.4900
39Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share31531531531501504000.0315.0000
40Excel Development Bank Ltd.3323623223580803650267.9341.5500
41First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.62263557458002673120-42-6.7598.5900
42Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1757206717401968040168021111.51868.1700
43Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited845867820840095590-5-0.6838.8700
44Garima Bikas Bank Limited2592712552640311010051.9263.4300
45General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd53062153058302099750539.5562.5100
46Ghalemdi Hydro Limited1311421281300471570-1-0.7132.2400
47Global IME Bank Limited31432029931801528434041.3308.1700
48Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13461477130714200225840745.41377.4300
49Global IME Samunnat Scheme-112121111044327540-1-8.311.1100
50Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2142342092190126547052.2218.3900
51Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.537630537598033284006110.5583.2100
52Green Development Bank Ltd.1521571471500582180-2-1.3152.0900
53Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.20320819720101672210-2-1.0201.5900
54Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited731785730760066670293.8753.1100
55Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.62264459559502946510-27-4.3614.0400
56Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1962251962000228354042.0206.8700
57Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited148157144146013524670-2-1.3148.1200
58Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1942131902130732500199.4199.9200
59Himalayan Bank Limited57962557961901590610406.7599.7500
60Himalayan Distillery Limited27953768278035750427429078026.63223.5900
61Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd60669657465406530010487.6636.7700
62Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.2312502142310130255000.0225.1200
63Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd2343042292810183234704719.4269.1300
64ICFC Finance Limited29730628229502641480-2-0.7292.2300
65IME General Insurance Ltd.57061255856502182340-5-0.8577.8400
66Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8979488679320488420353.8911.6400
67Janaki Finance Ltd.22826922525002707790229.6250.5600
68Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1574163814501568078970-6-0.41541.0600
69Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd121133121128064733075.5124.7700
70Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited2112222072140440967031.4211.5800
71Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.7478247477800391540334.4766.5600
72Kalika power Company Ltd217230207217084785000.0213.5600
73Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited22423621922305167150-1-0.4225.2100
74Karnali Development Bank Limited138154138144097622064.2143.7700
75Karnali Development Bank Limited Promoter Share101101101101012464000.0101.0000
76Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.119128118122049326032.4122.8200
77Kumari Bank Limited2422772362760223703903414.2252.0300
78Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share106106106106032883000.0106.0000
79Laxmi Bank Limited26328526227804771720155.7271.1400
80Laxmi Equity Fund101010100565390000.09.9400
81Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12251330120212850204590604.81251.5500
82Laxmi Unnati Kosh101010100152260000.09.8100
83Liberty Energy Company Limited2062232012060112190000.0206.5300
84Life Insurance Co. Nepal169817651600166201815270-36-2.11665.1100
85Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.2222362162230217458010.5220.9600
86Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.59064555961105048790213.5591.9800
87Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share331331331331079050000.0331.0000
88Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2362482332420567748062.6237.7400
89Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.23025523024303361820135.5242.5500
90Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.720884720855025056013518.6788.8800
91Manjushree Finance Ltd.34035532935502107330154.5338.8200
92Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.242268239263012593000218.8248.9200
93Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share124126122126032533021.6124.8000
94Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.77585177081201020880374.7793.9400
95Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.9109418959230298900131.4912.5000
96Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share517517517517033000000.0517.0000
97Miteri Development Bank Limited37538036037101098130-4-1.1370.6500
98Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited953109093510280364910757.9997.6900
99Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited202228198208062923062.7209.6100
100Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.36640236639405789970287.5385.3700
101Multipurpose Finance Company Limited145189141174034465902920.3162.4500
102NABIL BALANCED FUND-2101010100526760000.09.9900
103Nabil Bank Limited9061141900113001027804022424.8994.7000
104Nabil Equity Fund101010100942116000.09.9600
105Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.8208958008660851620465.7830.8000
106National Hydro Power Company Limited11914411812802628149097.1129.5900
107National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.83394183390507618980727.9891.7300
108National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.172819991683186001694001327.51809.2400
109Neco Insurace Co. Ltd. Promoter395100100100010702000-2950.0100.0000
110Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.929114592910800898395015115.51046.1200
111Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2382652382630124640002510.4247.3200
112Nepal Bank Limited3474123403930324113704613.4369.2500
113Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share114114114114023351000.0114.0000
114Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited23325223024909580720166.9239.1800
115Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited9411145922108901346647014815.3999.6100
116Nepal Finance Ltd.2682802562600293910-8-3.0266.1600
117Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.235248232241027691062.5240.2000
118Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.61566058264906239230345.5616.3200
119Nepal Investment Bank Limited42044541844004543110204.8429.5100
120Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share36540336240001954150359.5375.3200
121Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.162017341580166508019320452.71658.8300
122Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter80080080080005000000.0800.0000
123Nepal Lube Oil Limited228228228228010000.0228.0000
124Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited103713871037133902032620030227.21184.1500
125Nepal SBI Bank Limited41643939243003685480143.3420.7000
126Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.725767701718073740-7-1.0724.7200
127Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited805859787812062150070.9810.5400
128Ngadi Group Power Ltd.202282202256051793305425.0237.7600
129NIBL Pragati Fund101010100342444000.010.0800
130NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1111111110665125000.010.9300
131NIC Asia Balanced Fund101010100149500000.09.9900
132NIC Asia Bank Ltd.675720605624017304120-51-7.6669.2900
133NIC Asia Growth Fund111110110358201000.010.5100
134Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10051120985104501034060404.01018.0700
135NLG Insurance Company Ltd.7247746947300164840060.8735.0900
136NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.89910898751089050920019021.2936.1700
137NMB 50101010100142900000.010.2300
138NMB Bank Limited427451426444012002260174.0435.2800
139NMB Hybrid Fund L-1101110100741366000.010.2100
140NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited37043236140103999310317.8404.7600
141NRN Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10681113105910790111680111.01080.4100
142Oriental Hotels Limited46455446150003169190367.1503.4300
143Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd139148138139053033000.0141.8100
144Panchthar Power Compant Limited215243207243011425702812.9222.8200
145Pokhara Finance Ltd.20122419321601472420157.0203.6800
146Prabhu Bank Limited3003502973450306535704515.1318.6800
147Prabhu Insurance Ltd.64068262466004617510203.0653.8400
148Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.83091683087803667270485.5871.2800
149Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.3574073473980181621604111.7376.6500
150Prime Life Insurance Company Limited73378772574903930400162.1752.4200
151ProgressiveFinance Limited14114613513902060700-2-1.4140.4900
152Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.57160555257003232240-1-0.2578.0600
153Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share283283283283010000000.0283.0000
154Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd2803112772950341560155.3292.2800
155Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.2562822422640110775083.1256.3300
156Rastriya Beema Company Limited159901682515123159000168720-90-0.516066.1400
157Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share15750164001451115750017874000.015336.8500
158RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED2232332122280341586052.3221.4300
159Reliance Finance Ltd.1771971731830179877063.3181.6300
160Reliance Life Insurance Limited62062959361503209290-5-0.8610.9000
161Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.18018917117102332930-9-5.1176.6200
162RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.953101087287801983070-75-7.5930.4400
163RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.59065457561001780060203.3610.8200
164SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED880895858880010367000.0873.1900
165Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9101071895100905551509910.5941.4500
166Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.977102893596801130850-9-0.9978.8800
167Salt Trading Corporation691681896200750601454405908.17301.6900
168Samriddhi Finance Company Limited141151137142054768010.7141.2800
169Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited78082078078608963060.8797.3200
170Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd15041580145115440854670402.71507.9900
171Sanima Bank Limited3173283113210566046041.3316.6600
172Sanima Bank Limited Debenture105410541025102505850-29-2.81049.7000
173Sanima Equity Fund1112111101439070000.011.3000
174Sanima General Insurance Limited55866554961402641480569.1614.8000
175Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3553663443550353459000.0353.8800
176SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED2012121952050166109041.9204.0100
177Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd16516815816001006110-5-3.1161.2500
178Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd Promoter Share102102102102026406000.0102.0000
179Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9459458658920208850-53-6.0895.4900
180Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.18221618219506569330136.7197.1000
181Shangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share104104104104011612000.0104.0000
182Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1605180615001719049996201147.21601.6000
183Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.26027325325902338280-1-0.4258.4400
184Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd1561821491650809779095.6160.6000
185SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD9351184890111401087380017919.4985.3200
186Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.2002101972100988660104.9203.7400
187Siddhartha Bank Limited33537033136608300280319.3344.0200
188Siddhartha Equity Fund11111010019926060-1-9.110.3800
189Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.84588480383602914170-9-1.0847.0800
190Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1641751631640125093000.0167.4500
191Soaltee Hotel Limited19823219820907505600115.0215.6200
192Standard Chartered Bank Limited63167362766202863330314.9637.8800
193Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9009758759280540660283.1908.4800
194Sunrise Bank Limited2502642452520633638020.8252.0100
195Sunrise First Mutual Fund111110110187080000.010.3400
196Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.870938861905071120353.9895.9000
197Surya Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share2603223223220141600620.0322.0000
198Surya Life Insurance Company Limited68571064266304098480-22-3.2673.5500
199Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.92210209219800119560586.1965.3200
200Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14351490139314600892360251.71444.5400
201Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1010113410001090063670807.41063.7000
202Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.8959808839390837790444.9919.4300
203Synergy Power Development Ltd.23424922922904422100-5-2.1238.8400
204Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited28533828530602773500216.8314.5300
205Unilever Nepal Limited18650229501865021400037780275013.521147.7900
206Union Hydropower Limited1231301181260142993032.4124.7000
207United Finance Ltd.2362432342340249970-2-0.8237.2200
208United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.47551345747205131100-3-0.6479.8900
209United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1611761601640329766031.8166.6400
210UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD1361551361420404054064.1145.2400
211Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited11331185109711000122470-33-2.91126.8200
212Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd2923012902940491558020.7294.1700
213Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.93210489321034032260010210.6980.1100