Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/20/2020 to 1/27/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110.50% SBL Debenture 20829779779779772442550200.0977.00977975
211% NIC Asia Debenture 082/8399110299901005367885141518141.41006.531040990
3Agriculture Development Bank Limited4024073683872123284139222706-15-3.9384.68451290
4Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd5960555613330010250174-3-5.157.798952
5Api Power Company Ltd.1311311151181001668181392639-13-10.2121.47178100
6Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.1361361201253697068198838406-11-8.7125.81220106
7Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.102102949674146045279131-6-6.096.7112589
8Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd703716608672172920035865533-31-4.6653.30729300
9Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited49153545952034379843816331672296.2498.78629304
10Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2512512252351334328124717565-16-6.7234.25299210
11Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.95968789242640666362-6-6.490.8911076
12Best Finance Company Ltd.109109939893532944221142-11-10.8101.4511681
13Bishal Bazar Company Limited202120601755178730810106908117-234-12.51905.8322891310
14Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited651765176138626025327015014-257-4.16269.1073846011
15Butwal Power Company Limited340343315322111718441454406-18-5.4324.80459300
16Central Finance Co. Ltd.161161136139138717262757148-22-14.7146.03162104
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1951971771812135897302718959-14-7.4183.33197150
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited928930880904268980045398422-24-2.7892.131120751
19Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.899589914656120404222.291.6310974
20Chilime Hydropower Company Limited454455404420245007076414333-34-8.0423.08578344
21Citizen Bank International Limited2092101891923275135231870908-17-8.4197.36243178
22Citizen Investment Trust2280230821502193943770041515588-87-3.92220.2328001678
23Citizens Mutual Fund -11010910167209314903600.09.72108
24Civil Bank Ltd1551551431452609030440834859-10-6.8147.04175134
25Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9009008248688355506794146-32-3.7854.04900438
26Corporate Development Bank Limited1451451241284403242002071-17-12.5133.4814789
27Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1060107079480537950131778471495-255-24.6989.661095555
28Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.636349502216832217979-13-22.054.5110049
29Everest Bank Limited654654597610495780098627603-44-7.0618.46707501
30Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.6356356116119968363-24-3.9623.00740588
31Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.37838532234419409002080741097-34-9.6346.871050204
32Excel Development Bank Ltd.335341321338845236207628730.9331.60345257
33First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.4354353954272259178134957776-8-1.9413.45444298
34Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1320132011941230251036420026275-90-7.01239.5116251055
35Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited774805722773123664020829397-1-0.1761.93805206
36Garima Bikas Bank Limited2442452252333217893149341390-11-4.7231.37245178
37Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9019218248655136405253226-36-4.1863.96957231
38Global IME Bank Limited2453312452955531897302624479575018.1298.16331245
39Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1416141612361306755116031557377-110-8.01301.401450664
40Global IME Samunnat Scheme-18988222510915213100.08.46107
41Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.152155143148116162445107149-4-2.6149.41155111
42Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.42144940644524357953261361549245.8422.14478282
43Green Development Bank Ltd.1221241101142350531128091-8-7.0114.3612798
44Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.1521521351381461022021387033-14-9.7140.95155111
45Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited65766460164310223308155174-14-2.2634.05693279
46Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.62271460668331706762508311541619.8660.84782339
47Gurkhas Finance Ltd.13414712913099117070634172-4-3.0134.7814798
48Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited11811810310857669619167226-10-9.1108.4616896
49Himalayan Bank Limited586595510514342225587291585-72-12.7566.10644418
50Himalayan Bank Ltd. Promoter290290290290122308000843507200.0290.00405290
51Himalayan Distillery Limited1314134012161239281253923041761579-75-5.91262.7820701123
52Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd3703903373621368162113721663-8-2.2360.94441232
53Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.1701701421431490708413245-27-17.5152.38210126
54Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1481501341361351074135880542-12-8.5138.97182128
55ICFC Finance Limited195195168172116282835225109-23-12.7175.83196143
56IME General Insurance Ltd.406430372389105300151363331-17-4.3395.71469253
57Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited856880765820148086047664820-36-4.2805.19914312
58Janaki Finance Ltd.2012011691806641831814198-21-11.4185.16207157
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1448146613701440293985014995198-8-0.61405.942832865
60Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd65666063434603390127-2-3.163.4624351
61Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1881881681804278357184361461-8-4.5174.76189133
62Kalika power Company Ltd9596888912155012737247-6-6.691.1010574
63Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1641641491572924322152048355-7-4.5155.01171131
64Kanchan Development Bank Limited28528524025817834002258486-27-9.6256.04298140
65Karnali Development Bank Limited1221241071133088131512175-9-7.9113.9613590
66Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.545550543692422888000.052.319749
67Kumari Bank Limited2082081891943040823313178935-14-7.0197.05269174
68Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11411411411486070755100.0114.00145114
69Laxmi Bank Limited222226205208153365199496314-14-6.6212.63245182
70Laxmi Equity Fund88882792602800415700.07.8297
71Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.991103091899616493652727127050.5984.651069563
72Laxmi Value Fund-19109102559558427026110.09.51118
73Life Insurance Co. Nepal1252127411571230606777052106379-22-1.81231.681953892
74Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.2012031851922494422188105470-9-4.6192.88214166
75Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.4504584154332411470110444613-17-4.0432.80568290
76Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2462482292344554180212517634-12-5.0235.62295205
77Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.218218197206224244371273213-12-5.7205.23220155
78Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7807817007509758369844161-30-4.0733.68794400
79Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.965980890895554400648095-70-7.3929.511578740
80Manjushree Finance Ltd.2192291961963823000261586528-23-10.5207.99229109
81Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.2092101941982188346253409828-11-5.4201.36222155
82Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share1001001001005687005687100.0100.00110100
83Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.675675605639225032689786779-36-5.6635.231198402
84Miteri Development Bank Limited30430827529299211018927113-12-4.2283.68310219
85Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited678678600642121956615691132-36-5.8632.64694392
86Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited1021028890354750669599-12-12.593.4411474
87Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.3403413063172511394222380801-23-7.0320.33400269
88Multipurpose Finance Company Limited13515613515020132010328881510.3147.0326297
89Nabil Bank Limited7797807067203472770115003857-59-7.8738.72900660
90Nabil Equity Fund9108831107314956062-1-11.18.52107
91Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.64965659965012762716655074510.2626.74800377
92National Hydro Power Company Limited56565053485496118027172-3-5.852.638250
93National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.6656706066293537492195671959-36-5.7630.45731407
94National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15601656145216561569010518097966.51543.8218211049
95Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.726750645691163214220215202-35-5.0686.03750374
96Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.4744744414697331850260523955-5-1.1458.62567349
97Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2172191942011294983159312574-16-7.8203.07242178
98Nepal Bank Limited28929527227663426218313771574-13-4.7280.78355262
99Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share120120120120168000025000300.0120.00130120
100Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited24024219620038977948993442135-40-17.2207.11276191
101Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited645649620627233242127788224-18-2.8629.14754606
102Nepal Finance Ltd.14314714314720338637151242.8144.20179122
103Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.12613012212918950031507932.4125.4117090
104Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.3893973623772732718196716822-12-3.2377.98588235
105Nepal Investment Bank Limited4094163953971903373125479898-12-3.0401.80610375
106Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share383385369369232999734892137-14-3.7376.27552355
107Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1090112510471117110170364983123290272.51089.501373749
108Nepal SBI Bank Limited453453400416240385455562290-37-8.7417.33530344
109Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6656686066356414706993134-30-4.7639.42691368
110Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited670714625705215718693362610355.4668.67714440
111Ngadi Group Power Ltd.11912111111647887331670171-3-2.6115.7213597
112NIBL Pragati Fund898860415376273200.08.3597
113NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1101010105322012298003600.09.81108
114NIC Asia Balanced Fund9999462320150700400.09.111239
115NIC Asia Bank Ltd.48449346447149318225590872058-13-2.7476.08515368
116NIC Asia Growth Fund91091052288522500067110.09.42108
117Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited917935885915237653415898150-2-0.2904.801034693
118NLG Insurance Company Ltd.786849764815279414054703423293.6801.48918482
119NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.870870798846143199522971264-24-2.8837.461187475
120NMB Bank Limited38138334635729539533563301462-24-6.5360.77407300
121NMB Hybrid Fund L-191091033883110981618110.09.55108
122Oriental Hotels Limited532542501527169070042540262-5-1.0519.96711394
123Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd10410485872134409512185-17-17.989.5112175
124Panchthar Power Compant Limited14014011912281071027575284-18-14.3125.7026090
125Pokhara Finance Ltd.17017215216065964043468227-10-6.4158.50176126
126Prabhu Bank Limited27027023924856863576187141573-22-8.6251.30304205
127Prabhu Insurance Ltd.43644038039722783972183331037-39-9.5413.66470290
128Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.5405725005152657720121656937-25-4.6529.901310329
129Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.2842862622706143708202456673-14-5.1271.06397233
130Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share17317317317312975000150000200.0173.00201170
131Prime Life Insurance Company Limited49354747152688166204268311833336.9511.59547297
132ProgressiveFinance Limited1141151061097187302900592-5-4.5110.1012593
133Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.643680619639187558565076508-4-0.6652.99784349
134Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1631631441471345423730124-16-9.9151.27185125
135Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.99101989945410402613300.098.5711786
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited94969599880090001934580131379-496-5.49098.33121557840
137Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share87258925843086503972730160877-75-0.98652.62110676965
138RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED1801811651739240701618381338-7-4.0170.52292151
139Reliance Finance Ltd.14615313213593007871428165-11-8.1138.17153106
140Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.8586757675344058272216-9-11.180.4710469
141RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.650659608620214578434517254-30-4.8624.65702510
142RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.443443398422158549456348455-21-5.0414.47446273
143SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED82583574277296386517399404-53-6.7782.25835302
144Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.674685625640162742024683233-34-5.2659.381683414
145Salt Trading Corporation2545258023212489389626016459294-56-2.32423.052750401
146Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8128127257401191085547281-72-9.4753.351383476
147Samriddhi Finance Company Limited111113101103307104797328-8-7.6105.3511569
148Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8088097317659406606361139-43-5.8760.52861495
149Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd955964900919453813921596161-36-3.8923.471060775
150Sanima Bank Limited3603653423508174082169364521-10-2.8349.16371286
151Sanima Bank Limited Debenture9459489309486543085430.3940.671000292
152Sanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18018018018039600000220000100.0180.00184170
153Sanima Equity Fund910994144022309008100.09.39108
154Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.224228195196120988594833357-28-13.2205.82308165
155SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED169173153164397080678381155-5-3.0160.55294152
156Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd168168133139112004247966156-29-18.5148.57168114
157Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.170170150156140414468564197-14-8.8158.81173132
158Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.100010259401000292101512341892900.0985.261033700
159Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2742742502593225532118585339-15-5.7259.35274219
160SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD55255350351170999504086661835-41-8.0519.10712300
161Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.1691721511515893322175862-18-11.0161.11178128
162Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)2122122002102706281748978-2-1.0204.97286164
163Siddhartha Bank Limited3413413003112791849188359596-30-9.1320.67361272
164Siddhartha Equity Fund910994211975066609400.09.53109
165Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.530558494514261874577661352-16-3.0520.53667351
166Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd14614712613260706024904102-14-10.0132.65155115
167Soaltee Hotel Limited213214197207154949074566212-6-2.9205.50259175
168Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited80083076580815143901938429881.0789.7883091
169Standard Chartered Bank Limited657664590604639629088940781-53-8.3617.12755520
170Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited715729645706184245216257136-9-1.3682.66741471
171Sunrise Bank Limited2512512272361343967100860370-15-6.2238.44277203
172Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.735735660690263665204585-45-6.3690.44775381
173Surya Life Insurance Company Limited39044037841939801806417432732297.4408.93619237
174Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited106010709991043468202129092214-17-1.61027.521098770
175Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited100010169109705712505852149-30-3.1955.411177276
176Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.851851746798143181629026314-53-6.8777.86860516
177Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.775813722769202841048973363-6-0.8751.23813402
178Synergy Power Development Ltd.1041069410239356236177205-2-1.998.8811162
179Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited319324300306185658656504168-13-4.1311.09339227
180Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited19019016818050605422551109-10-5.5178.00193138
181Unilever Nepal Limited19300193001891418914571280404-386-2.019107.002288317185
182Union Hydropower Limited6161575944840386555-2-3.358.3015050
183United Finance Ltd.186190176176313422947429-10-5.3184.79215144
184United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.400404353369139597052895360-31-8.3376.311100212
185United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1231231041061853188526129-17-15.3106.0313397
186UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD8181727580951068920259-6-7.774.9830070
187Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd26226523824416898202243321298-18-7.1248.68326219
188Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.895895836869120168211843155-26-3.1860.95915455
189Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.989989925963173848040269427-26-2.7949.131228610